IHSB.Com

Questions?
Comments?

IHSB Conference Contacts

Board Contact:
Steve Kunkel

260-403-0822

~~~~~~~~~~~~

2008-2009 IHSB Season

Click here for the State Finals Media Release

Congratulations to this Year's State Champs!!!

Boys Team
Brownsburg

Boys Team

Girls Team
Lake Central

Girls Team

Individual Boys
L-R: Boys - EJ Tackett, Huntington North, Champ; Matt Johns, Avon, Runner-Up; Ryan McCoy, Griffith, 3rd; Michael Bidwell, Delta, 4th.

Individual Girls
Kendra Stakelbeck, Noblesville, Champ; Chelsea LeMond, Northeast Dubois, Runner-Up; Mallorie Penix, Muncie Southside, 3rd; Alexandra Kimm, South Bend John Adams, 4th.
Final Four

 

Semi- State Results

South Bend


Jasper - Boys

Boys Champions - South Bend


Jasper Girls

Girls Champions - Fort Wayne Snider

   


Jasper - Boys
Chippewa Singles - Boys


ClayL-R (Front) EJ Tackett, Huntington North; Ryan McCoy, Griffith; Derek Smenyak, Kankakee Valley; Aaron Hohman, Fort Wayne Northrop; (BAck) Lynn Strohl, Boone Grove; Derek Farrell, Goshen; Chris Bellis, Fort Wayne Carroll; Jimmy Kraushaar, Boone Grove; Kyle Shuman, Eastside.


Jasper Girls
Chippewa Singles - Girls


L-R (Front) Stephanie Edwards, Crown Point; Alexandra Kimm, South Bend John Adams; Chelsea Farrell, Elkhart Memorial; Megan Goss, Hobart; (BAck) Heather Willard, Tippecanoe Valley; Julia Yoder, Penn; Katie Sexton, Lake Central; Carly Grover, Kankakee Valley; Destiney Lawson, Fort Wayne Snider.
   

Indianapolis

 

 

 

Hammond Clark

Boys Champion

Muncie Southside

L-R (Front) Christian Aki, Evansville Central; Caleb Mace, Muncie Central; Logan Rush, Lafayette Jefferson; Craig Fritch, Jasper; Zach Corbin, Avon; Devin George, Richmond; (Back) TJ McClelland, Madison Consolidated; Michael Bidwell, Delta; Jordan Gray (Champion), Columbus North; Randy Compton, Ben Davis; Matthew Johns, Avon.

Elkhart Memorial

Girls Champion

Muncie Southside

L-R (Front) Amber Thompson, Decatur Central; Jordan Harrington, Anderson; Kelsea Kuhn, Rushville; Kayleigh Bilbrey, Muncie Southside; Mallorie Penix, Muncie Southside; (Bck) Chelsea LeMond (Champion), Northeast Dubois; Amanda Perry, Terre Haute North; Katie Wezel, Lafayette Jefferson; Kendra Stakelbeck, Noblesville; Nykki Stone, Evansville Harrison; Sara Westphal, Evansville North.

   

Grover and McCoy
Western Bowl Singles - Boys

Girls
Western Bowl Singles - Girls

 

   

Regional Results

Click here.

Sectional Results Forms

Click here.
   

Final Top Ten Listing

Click here.
 
   

Press Releases

 
2008-09 All-State Bowling Teams Named
Click here for details.
 
   
2008-09 Academic All-State Teams Named
Click here for details
 
   
2008-09 Finals press release
Click here for details